World War II German Helmets - Get the Best Originals Here

Home | Helmets For Sale | Miscellaneous German WWII items for Sale | Helmets Previously Sold | Sell Your German Helmet | Contact | Fakes and Reproductions | History| Information| References

Miscellaneous German World War II Items
FOR SALE



    

Heer or Waffen SS Infantry Assault Badge in Silver

This is a great looking Heer or Waffen SS Infantry Assault Badge.   The Infantry Assault Badges were awarded to Heer & Waffen SS soldiers that participated in three assaults on three consecutive days.   This IAB is solid backed, zinc construction with a silver washed finish.  The IAB features an embossed  oval, oak-leaf wreath with the Heer style eagle with down-swept wings, clutching the swastika in its talons.  The IAB also features a cut-out Mauser K98 bolt action rifle with a fixed bayonet and a sling. The badge retains about 25% of its age dulled, silver wash.  The solid reverse has a crimped, soldered hinge and a thin, round, vertical, pin and is completely intact.  The badge is not maker marked.   Overall a great patina on this one and it displays very well.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$175.00 Item #379


   

Heer or Waffen SS Infantry Assault Badge in Silver

This is a really sharp Heer or Waffen SS Infantry Assault Badge.   The Infantry Assault Badges were awarded to Heer & Waffen SS soldiers that participated in three assaults on three consecutive days.   This IAB is solid backed, zinc construction with a silver washed finish.  The IAB features an embossed  oval, oak-leaf wreath with the Heer style eagle with down-swept wings, clutching the swastika in its talons.  The IAB also features a cut-out Mauser K98 bolt action rifle with a fixed bayonet and a sling. The badge retains about 70% of its silver wash.  The solid reverse has a crimped, soldered hinge and a thin, round, vertical, pin and is completely intact.  The badge is  maker marked, FLL for the Friedrich Linden firm in Ludenshied.   Overall a super patina on this one and it displays very well.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$185.00 Item #384


    

Heer Signal Personnel 'Blitz' Badge

This is a very attractive 'Blitz' Badge.  This badge is in mint condition and appear to have not been issued.   The color of the Lightning Bolt is indicative of the branch of service in the German Army.   The light blue indicates Supply Branch.  The light blue lightning bolt is unique and very attractive against the dark green/black backing.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #368


     

Heer Signal Personnel 'Blitz' Badge

This is an attractive subdued 'Blitz' Badge.  This badge is in mint condition and appear to have not been issued.   The color of the Lightning Bolt is black.  I am not sure of the branch of service in the German Army wore black.  I was not able to find another like this one so I am not sure of the specific branch.  The lightning bolt is black and looks nice against the dark green/black backing.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #369


   

Luftwaffe 'Horchfunker' Qualified Sound Intercept Operator Career Ratings Badge

This is nice Luftwaffe Horchfunker Career Ratings Badge.  This badge is in very good condition and has very slight mothing in the top right side.  The gothic H stands for Horchfunker for Qualified Sound Intercept Operators.  The backing is 100% in tact and in great shape.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #370


    

Luftwaffe 'Flugmeldedienst' Aircraft Warning Career Ratings Badge

This is another attractive Luftwaffe Trade Badge.  This Aircraft Warning Career Ratings Badge is in nice condition.   The backing fabric does have some slight fraying but does not detract from this great item.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #371


   

Luftwaffe 'Luftnachrichten Personal mit Funkprufung B' Qualified Radio Operator Grade B Career Ratings Badge

This is a nice Luftwaffe Radio Operator Career Ratings Badge.  This Career Ratings Badge is in excellent condition and appears to have been un-issued.   The backing is in excellent condition as well.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #372


   

Luftwaffe 'Medizinisches Personal' Career Ratings Badge

This is a fine Luftwaffe Medical Personnel Career Ratings Badge.  This Career Ratings Badge is in excellent condition and appears to have been un-issued.   The backing is in excellent condition as well.  The badge is made from a dark blue/grey wool.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #373


   

Luftwaffe 'Luftnachrichten Personal mit Fernsprechprufung' Telephone Operators Grade B Career Ratings Badge

This is a nice Luftwaffe Telephone Operaters Career Ratings Badge.  This Career Ratings Badge is in excellent condition and appears to have been un-issued.   The backing is in excellent condition as well.  The badge is made from a dark blue/grey wool.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #374


     

Luftwaffe NCO Armourer Anti-Aircraft Artillery Badge

This is a very nice Luftwaffe NCO Armourer Anti-Aircraft Badge from the General Goring Regiment.  This Badge is in excellent condition.   The backing is in excellent condition as well.  The badge is made from a dark blue/grey wool.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #376


 

Hermann Goering Panzer Division Breast Eagle

This Goering Panzer Division Eagle patch is in very good condition.   The Hermann Goering Division was a Panzer Division established in 1943.   The Eagle has one light rust spot where it was stapled to a display board.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$50.00 Item #186


Spange for the EKII

This is a great Spange for the EKII.     The Spange is mounted on an EKII World War 1 Ribbon.   The Spange has a nice patina with some slight tarnishing.  It has never been cleaned.   I am not sure if it is maker marked as I have not bent the pins to look underneath.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$195.00  Item #233

 


     

German Civilian Police Fur Cap

This is a great condition Civilian Police Winter Fur Cap.   The hat is made with Rabbit fur.  The cap is a size 58, dated 1944, and the RBN number is present, though not legible.   The cap has a very nice Polizei Eagle.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$250.00  Item #321

 


    

Heer Officer Cockade & Oak Wreath Cap Insignia

This is nice Heer Officer Visor Cap Insignia set.  The Wreath has a nice toned Silver plating.  The Wreath is missing the bottom prong but the top two are intact.  The Cockade is in nice shape with both prongs intact as well as the paint and red wool felt.   If you have a nice worn Heer Visor Cap in need of some matching seasoned insignia, this is your set.  These also display well for insignia collectors.    This set is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00  Item #396

 


    

Heer EM/NCO's Late War Belt Buckle

This is a great looking late War JFS Heer Belt buckle.  The front retains close to 98% of the dark blue/gray paint.  The back is maker marked JFS and about 98% of the dark blue/grey is present.   There is some very light surface rust on the back.  The high relief of the Eagle has some slight wear.   This fantastic Heer Belt buckle comes direct from the family of the Veteran.    The name of the US Army Veteran will be provided to the buyer.    This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$150.00  Item #303

 


     

Heer Truppensonderdienst (Special Troop Service) Hauptmann (Captain) Shoulder Boards & Tabs

This is a beautiful set of Heer Hauptmann (Captain) Officer Boards and Tabs from the Special Troop Service known as the Truppensonderdienst.   The Boards are gorgeous featuring the Pips match perfectly and retain some of the gilt finish.   The boards also feature some great looking Mercurian Cyphers.  The waffenfarbe backing is a nice blue color and is in very good condition.   These boards come with the matching Heer Collar Tabs featuring green waffenfarbe backing with bullion stitching, and blue strips.   The reverse of the tabs have some slight mothing.  Overall these Heer Officer boards and Tabs are beautiful and would look fantastic on a nice Heer Tunic.  These item are 100% Authentic and come with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$195.00 Item#375

 


     

Heer or Luftwaffe General Staff Officer Shoulder Board 

This is a super Heer or Luftwaffe General Staff Officer Board.  The silver bullion thread is in overall very good condition and the board appears to be un-issued.   The pink backing is in great condition .   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item#365

 


   

Heer Reserve Artillery Officer Shoulder Board 26th Artillery Reg.

This is a nice Heer Reserve Artillery Officer Board from the 26th Artillery Regiment.   The Pips match perfectly and retain close to 100% of the gold wash.   The 26 is beautiful with 100% of the gold wash intact.   The red and grey piping have some slight mothing.   The backside also has some mothing.   Overall the board displays very well.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item#363


    

Heer Transport Officer Oberleutnant Shoulder Board 607th Transport Regiment

This is a extremely nice Heer Officer Oberleutnant Board from the 607th Transport Regiment.   The Pip indicates rank of Oberleutnant and retains about 25% of the the gold wash.   The 607 is nicely toned and retains about 75% of the gold wash intact.   The blue piping is in nice condition.   The backside of the board is in very good condition and all the prongs are still present.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item#364


           

Heer NCO/Combat Engineer Shoulder Boards Oberfeldwebel 

These are a great pair of matching NCO Combat Engineer Should Boards.   Matching NCO Combat Engineer Boards are extremely rare.   The Pips match perfectly and it is clear that these boards have been together for 60+ years.   These boards come direct from a Veteran family in West Virginia.  They were in a lot that the Veteran brought back and have been in a drawer since the War.  The Vet name will be provided to the buyer.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$175.00 Item#249


   

Heers Verwaltung (Administrative Official) Shoulder Board 

This is a good Heer Verwaltung (Administrative Official) Board.  The Pip retains close to 100% of the silver wash.   The HV (Heers Verwaltung) emblem has a nice patina and most of the gold wash is gone.   The backside is missing quite a bit of the wool felt backing.   Even though the back side is in rough condition, the board still displays well.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item#366


        

German Army Artillery Collar Tabs

These are nice Heer Artillery Collar Tabs.  The tabs are for the same side and not considered a pair.   These Artillery Tabs are direct from a Veteran family in West Virginia.  They were in a lot that the Veteran brought back and have been in a drawer since the War.  The Vet name will be provided to the buyer.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item#252


    

Luftwaffe Medical Major Collar Tab

This is nice Luftwaffe Medical Major Collar Tab.   The bullion piping is in very good condition as is the bullion leaves & rank gull.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$40.00 Item#362


    

Luftwaffe Enlisted Ranks Flight Collar Tabs

This is a beautiful set of Luftwaffe EM Flight Collar Tabs.   The rank gulls have all of their finish intact.  These boards are in super condition and appear to have been un-issued.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$50.00 Item#361


    

Luftwaffe Oberleutnant Administrative Collar Tab

This is a fantastic looking Luftwaffe Oberleutnant Administrative Officer Collar Tab.   The bullion piping is in good condition with some of the silver missing.  The backing is solid and in nice condition.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item#367


          

Deutsche Reichsbahn Collar Tab

This is a great Deutsche Reichsbahn German National Railway Collar tab.   The Wings & Wheel insignia is in great shape with most of the Gold wash intact.  Just a great looking tab.  This collar tab is direct from a Veteran family in West Virginia.  The tab was in a lot that the Veteran brought back and have been in a drawer since the War.  The Vet name will be provided to the buyer. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$29.00 Item #254


   

WWII Kriegsmarine (German Navy) Dress Buttons 

This is a nice set of Kriegsmarine buttons.   The buttons retain most of the original gold wash.   Four of the buttons are maker marked JFS 1942, and the fifth button is maker marked A&S 1940.  If you have a KM Tunic in need of a button or you are restoring a Tunic, these buttons are 100% correct and authentic.   This set is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #397

 


   

Bavarian City Shield - Memmingen 

This is a great Memmingen City Shield from the Bavarian City Series Tinnies.  Virtually all of the original finish is gone at this point but this is very common with these Shields.   The Shield is maker marked Demmler Mindelheim, Bayern.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #398

 


    

Bavarian City Shield - Kempten

This is a great Kempten City Shield from the Bavarian City Series Tinnies.  Virtually all of the original finish is gone at this point but this is very common with these Shields.   The Shield is maker marked Demmler Mindelheim, Bayern.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$25.00 Item #399

    


     

M1934 Pony Fur Backpack for Calvary Troops 

This is a very nice M1934 Pony Fur Backpack.   The Backpack is maker marked E. Luneschloss in Solingen, Germany and is date stamped 1940.   The pack is also named "Frenking" in two places.  The heavy canvas is in great shape with no tears or rips.  The buckles, straps, and all hardware are present and in great condition.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$75.00 Item #329

 


           

M1931 Aluminum Mess Kit 

This is a great condition M1931 Standard Issue German Mess Kit.   The Mess Kit is maker marked MN 1944.   The standard issue mess kit was based on the WWI design but was made a bit more compact and held approximately 1.7 Liters.   The original Olive Drab Green is almost 100% intact and I believe that this kit was never issued.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$40.00 Item #330

 


    

Cartridge Pouch 98K Ammo  

This is a nice condition Standard Issue Cartrideg Pouch for the German 98K Mauser Ammo.   The  RBN mark appears to be  0/0384/0041.   The leather and the stitching are in very good condition.  The pouch exhibits combat wear but the condition is nice with all the buckles and straps intact.   This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$49.00 Item #393

 


      

Pewter German Field Stein   

This is an unusual German Stein that appears to have been carried during WWII by a German Soldier.  This Stein was found with a Lot of Veteran bringback items.   I believe that it was used with the small cook stove to heat various foods and liquids in the field.  The Stein is maker marked RG and has 'Demi Litre' stamped on the sides.   Just an interesting item for sure.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item #394

 


      

German Field Cooker by Esbit   

This is a great little field item.  This is a small Field Cooker that was carried by a German Soldier during the War.  This Cooker was found with a Lot of Veteran bringback items.  The Cooker was used to heat various foods and liquids in the field.  I believe the that Pewter stein was placed on top to heat the stein.  The Cooker is maker marked 'Esbit Kocher Model 9 Ges Gesch'.   This Cooker is another interesting field item.  This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.

$30.00 Item #395

 


 

We offer a nice selection of Authentic German World War II items.

We guarantee the authenticity of our products.  

 

                                

NEXT

 

 

 

Payment Methods and Shipping  

Cash, Check, Money Order, or Credit Card through PayPal.  



There will be a 4.0% fee for PayPal purchases. For PayPal, simply provide me with your e-mail address and the item(s) you want and I will forward you a PayPal invoice.   

SHIPPING 

Items will be shipped after the check clears for items paid with personal checks. 

Shipping/handling within the lower 48 States and Canada will be $15.00.   

I will ship internationally on a quote basis.  I will ship to any country that shipping is available.   Be advised that if you are in a banned country, the risk for customs seizure is yours. 

 

Please make checks and money orders payable as follows:

 

Dave Shirlin

100 Cannon Drive

Hendersonville NC 28792

USA  

 

 


Terms of Sale | Disclaimer - Terms of Use

Modified 10.4.2008

Website Design by SiteDesignHelp.com