|
World War II German Helmets - Get the Best Originals Here |
Home | Helmets For Sale | Miscellaneous German WWII items for Sale | Helmets Previously Sold | Sell Your German Helmet | Contact | Fakes and Reproductions | History| Information| References
Miscellaneous German World War II Items
FOR SALE
|
Heer or Waffen SS Infantry Assault Badge in Silver This is a great looking Heer or Waffen SS
Infantry Assault Badge. The Infantry Assault Badges were awarded
to Heer & Waffen SS soldiers that participated in three assaults on
three consecutive days. This IAB is solid backed,
zinc construction with a silver washed finish. The IAB features an
embossed oval, oak-leaf wreath with the Heer style eagle with
down-swept wings, clutching the swastika in its talons. The IAB also
features a cut-out Mauser K98 bolt action rifle with a fixed bayonet and a
sling. The badge retains about 25% of its age dulled, silver wash. The
solid reverse has a crimped, soldered hinge and a thin, round, vertical, pin
and is completely intact. The badge is not maker marked.
Overall a great patina on this one and it displays very well. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Heer or Waffen SS Infantry Assault Badge in Silver This is a really sharp Heer or Waffen SS
Infantry Assault Badge. The Infantry Assault Badges were awarded
to Heer & Waffen SS soldiers that participated in three assaults on
three consecutive days. This IAB is solid backed,
zinc construction with a silver washed finish. The IAB features an
embossed oval, oak-leaf wreath with the Heer style eagle with
down-swept wings, clutching the swastika in its talons. The IAB also
features a cut-out Mauser K98 bolt action rifle with a fixed bayonet and a
sling. The badge retains about 70% of its silver wash. The
solid reverse has a crimped, soldered hinge and a thin, round, vertical, pin
and is completely intact. The badge is maker marked, FLL for the
Friedrich Linden firm in Ludenshied.
Overall a super patina on this one and it displays very well. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Heer Signal Personnel 'Blitz' Badge This is a very attractive 'Blitz'
Badge. This badge is in mint condition and appear to have not been
issued. The color of the Lightning Bolt is indicative of the
branch of service in the German Army. The light blue indicates
Supply Branch. The light blue
lightning bolt is unique and very attractive against the dark green/black
backing. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity.
Heer Signal Personnel 'Blitz' Badge This is an attractive subdued 'Blitz'
Badge. This badge is in mint condition and appear to have not been
issued. The color of the Lightning Bolt is black. I am not
sure of the branch of service in the German Army wore black. I was not
able to find another like this one so I am not sure of the specific
branch. The lightning bolt is black and looks nice against the dark
green/black backing. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my
Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Luftwaffe 'Horchfunker' Qualified Sound Intercept Operator Career Ratings Badge This is nice Luftwaffe Horchfunker Career
Ratings Badge. This badge is in very good condition and has very
slight mothing in the top right side. The gothic H stands for
Horchfunker for Qualified Sound Intercept Operators. The backing is
100% in tact and in great shape. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Luftwaffe 'Flugmeldedienst' Aircraft Warning Career Ratings Badge This is another attractive Luftwaffe Trade
Badge. This Aircraft Warning Career
Ratings Badge is in nice condition. The backing fabric does have
some slight fraying but does not detract from this great item. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Luftwaffe 'Luftnachrichten Personal mit Funkprufung B' Qualified Radio Operator Grade B Career Ratings Badge This is a nice Luftwaffe Radio Operator
Career Ratings
Badge. This Career
Ratings Badge is in excellent condition and appears to have been un-issued. The backing
is in excellent condition as well. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Luftwaffe 'Medizinisches Personal' Career Ratings Badge This is a fine Luftwaffe Medical Personnel
Career Ratings
Badge. This Career
Ratings Badge is in excellent condition and appears to have been un-issued. The backing
is in excellent condition as well. The badge is made from a dark blue/grey
wool. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Luftwaffe 'Luftnachrichten Personal mit Fernsprechprufung' Telephone Operators Grade B Career Ratings Badge This is a nice Luftwaffe Telephone Operaters
Career Ratings
Badge. This Career
Ratings Badge is in excellent condition and appears to have been un-issued. The backing
is in excellent condition as well. The badge is made from a dark blue/grey
wool. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Luftwaffe NCO Armourer Anti-Aircraft Artillery Badge This is a very nice Luftwaffe NCO Armourer
Anti-Aircraft Badge from the General Goring Regiment. This Badge is in excellent condition. The backing
is in excellent condition as well. The badge is made from a dark blue/grey
wool. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. Hermann Goering Panzer Division Breast Eagle This Goering Panzer Division Eagle patch is
in very good
condition. The Hermann Goering Division was a Panzer Division
established in 1943. The Eagle has one light rust spot
where it was stapled to a display board. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity. Spange for the EKII This is a great
Spange for the EKII. The Spange is mounted on an EKII
World War 1 Ribbon. The Spange has a nice patina with some
slight tarnishing. It has never been cleaned. I am not
sure if it is maker marked as I have not bent the pins to look
underneath. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
German Civilian Police Fur Cap This is
a great condition Civilian Police Winter Fur Cap. The hat is
made with Rabbit fur. The cap is a size 58, dated 1944, and the RBN
number is present, though not legible. The cap has a very nice
Polizei Eagle. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Heer Officer Cockade & Oak Wreath Cap Insignia This is
nice Heer Officer Visor Cap Insignia set. The Wreath has a nice
toned Silver plating. The Wreath is missing the bottom prong but the
top two are intact. The Cockade is in nice shape with both prongs
intact as well as the paint and red wool felt. If you have a
nice worn Heer Visor Cap in need of some matching seasoned insignia, this is
your set. These also display well for insignia
collectors. This set is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Heer EM/NCO's Late War Belt Buckle This is
a great looking late War JFS Heer Belt buckle. The
front retains close to 98% of
the dark blue/gray paint. The back is maker
marked JFS and about 98% of the dark blue/grey is present.
There is some very light surface rust on the back. The high relief of
the Eagle has some slight wear. This fantastic Heer Belt
buckle comes direct from the family of the Veteran. The
name of the US Army Veteran will be provided to the buyer. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Heer Truppensonderdienst (Special Troop Service) Hauptmann (Captain) Shoulder Boards & Tabs This is a beautiful set of Heer Hauptmann (Captain) Officer Boards and Tabs from the Special Troop Service known as the Truppensonderdienst. The Boards are gorgeous featuring the Pips match perfectly and retain some of the gilt finish. The boards also feature some great looking Mercurian Cyphers. The waffenfarbe backing is a nice blue color and is in very good condition. These boards come with the matching Heer Collar Tabs featuring green waffenfarbe backing with bullion stitching, and blue strips. The reverse of the tabs have some slight mothing. Overall these Heer Officer boards and Tabs are beautiful and would look fantastic on a nice Heer Tunic. These item are 100% Authentic and come with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $195.00 Item#375
Heer or Luftwaffe General Staff Officer Shoulder Board This is a super Heer or Luftwaffe General Staff Officer Board. The silver bullion thread is in overall very good condition and the board appears to be un-issued. The pink backing is in great condition . This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $30.00 Item#365
Heer Reserve Artillery Officer Shoulder Board 26th Artillery Reg. This is a nice Heer Reserve Artillery Officer Board from the 26th Artillery Regiment. The Pips match perfectly and retain close to 100% of the gold wash. The 26 is beautiful with 100% of the gold wash intact. The red and grey piping have some slight mothing. The backside also has some mothing. Overall the board displays very well. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $30.00 Item#363
Heer Transport Officer Oberleutnant Shoulder Board 607th Transport Regiment This is a extremely nice Heer Officer Oberleutnant Board from the 607th Transport Regiment. The Pip indicates rank of Oberleutnant and retains about 25% of the the gold wash. The 607 is nicely toned and retains about 75% of the gold wash intact. The blue piping is in nice condition. The backside of the board is in very good condition and all the prongs are still present. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $30.00 Item#364 Heer NCO/Combat Engineer Shoulder Boards Oberfeldwebel These are a great pair of matching NCO Combat Engineer Should Boards. Matching NCO Combat Engineer Boards are extremely rare. The Pips match perfectly and it is clear that these boards have been together for 60+ years. These boards come direct from a Veteran family in West Virginia. They were in a lot that the Veteran brought back and have been in a drawer since the War. The Vet name will be provided to the buyer. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $175.00 Item#249 Heers Verwaltung (Administrative Official) Shoulder Board This is a good Heer Verwaltung (Administrative Official) Board. The Pip retains close to 100% of the silver wash. The HV (Heers Verwaltung) emblem has a nice patina and most of the gold wash is gone. The backside is missing quite a bit of the wool felt backing. Even though the back side is in rough condition, the board still displays well. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $30.00 Item#366 German Army Artillery Collar Tabs These are nice Heer Artillery Collar Tabs. The tabs are for the same side and not considered a pair. These Artillery Tabs are direct from a Veteran family in West Virginia. They were in a lot that the Veteran brought back and have been in a drawer since the War. The Vet name will be provided to the buyer. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $30.00 Item#252 Luftwaffe Medical Major Collar Tab This is nice Luftwaffe Medical Major Collar Tab. The bullion piping is in very good condition as is the bullion leaves & rank gull. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $40.00 Item#362 Luftwaffe Enlisted Ranks Flight Collar Tabs This is a beautiful set of Luftwaffe EM Flight Collar Tabs. The rank gulls have all of their finish intact. These boards are in super condition and appear to have been un-issued. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $50.00 Item#361 Luftwaffe Oberleutnant Administrative Collar Tab This is a fantastic looking Luftwaffe Oberleutnant Administrative Officer Collar Tab. The bullion piping is in good condition with some of the silver missing. The backing is solid and in nice condition. This item is 100% Authentic and comes with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of Authenticity. $30.00 Item#367 Deutsche Reichsbahn Collar Tab This is a great Deutsche Reichsbahn German
National Railway Collar tab. The Wings & Wheel insignia is in
great shape with most of the Gold wash intact. Just a great looking
tab. This collar tab is direct from a Veteran family in West Virginia.
The tab was in a lot that
the Veteran brought back and have been in a drawer since the War. The Vet name will be provided to the
buyer. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity. WWII Kriegsmarine (German Navy) Dress Buttons This is a
nice set of Kriegsmarine buttons. The buttons retain most of the
original gold wash. Four of the buttons are maker marked JFS
1942, and the fifth button is maker marked A&S 1940. If you have a
KM Tunic in need of a button or you are restoring a Tunic, these buttons are
100% correct and authentic. This set is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Bavarian City Shield - Memmingen This is a great
Memmingen City Shield from the Bavarian City Series Tinnies. Virtually
all of the original finish is gone at this point but this is very common
with these Shields. The Shield is maker marked Demmler
Mindelheim, Bayern. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Bavarian City Shield - Kempten This is a great Kempten
City Shield from the Bavarian City Series Tinnies. Virtually
all of the original finish is gone at this point but this is very common
with these Shields. The Shield is maker marked Demmler
Mindelheim, Bayern. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
M1934 Pony Fur Backpack for Calvary Troops This is a
very nice M1934 Pony Fur Backpack. The Backpack is maker marked
E. Luneschloss in Solingen, Germany and is date stamped 1940.
The pack is also named "Frenking" in two places. The heavy
canvas is in great shape with no tears or rips. The buckles, straps,
and all hardware are present and in great condition. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
M1931 Aluminum Mess Kit This is a
great condition M1931 Standard Issue German Mess Kit. The Mess
Kit is maker marked MN 1944. The standard issue mess kit was
based on the WWI design but was made a bit more compact and held
approximately 1.7 Liters. The original Olive Drab Green is
almost 100% intact and I believe that this kit was never issued. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Cartridge Pouch 98K Ammo This is a
nice condition Standard Issue Cartrideg Pouch for the German 98K Mauser
Ammo. The RBN mark appears to be 0/0384/0041. The
leather and the stitching are in very good condition. The pouch
exhibits combat wear but the condition is nice with all the buckles and
straps intact. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
Pewter German Field Stein This is
an unusual German Stein that appears to have been carried during WWII by a
German Soldier. This Stein was found with a Lot of Veteran bringback
items. I believe that it was used with the small cook stove to
heat various foods and liquids in the field. The Stein is maker marked
RG and has 'Demi Litre' stamped on the sides. Just an
interesting item for sure. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
German Field Cooker by Esbit This is
a great little field item. This is a small Field Cooker that was
carried by a German Soldier during the War. This Cooker was found with a Lot of Veteran bringback
items. The Cooker was used to
heat various foods and liquids in the field. I believe the that Pewter
stein was placed on top to heat the stein. The Cooker is maker marked
'Esbit Kocher Model 9 Ges Gesch'. This Cooker is another interesting
field item. This item is 100% Authentic and comes
with my Written Lifetime Guarantee and Certificate of
Authenticity.
|
|
|
We
offer
a nice selection of Authentic German World War II items.
We guarantee the authenticity of our products.
|
|
|
Payment Methods and Shipping |
![]() |
|
Cash, Check, Money Order, or Credit Card through PayPal.
SHIPPING Items will be shipped after the check clears for items paid with personal checks. Shipping/handling within the lower 48 States and Canada will be $15.00. I will ship internationally on a quote basis. I will ship to any country that shipping is available. Be advised that if you are in a banned country, the risk for customs seizure is yours. Please make checks and money orders payable as follows: Dave
Shirlin 100 Cannon Drive Hendersonville
NC 28792 USA
|
|
Terms of Sale | Disclaimer - Terms of Use
Modified 10.4.2008
Website Design by SiteDesignHelp.com